Our Blogs (1 of 3)
|
Oregon Men Indoor Season Preview The Oregon men cracked the barrier in a big way in 2014. Much of that success was due to a freshman, Edward Cheserek. In workouts, the pace quickened for the top Duck distance runners and what resulted were breakthrough performances fo...
|
|
Published by on Mar 13th 2015, 4:25pm
Website:Click here
Results by: Flash Results
Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2015 11:05 PM
NCAA Division 1 2015 Indoor Championship
Randal Tyson Track Complex -U of Arkansas
Fayetteville, Ar - 3/13/2015 to 3/14/2015
Results
Event 32 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley
Collegiate: C 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
NCAA Meet: M 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Facility: F 25.56m 3/10/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 22.71m 74-06.25 10
21.23m 21.69m 22.18m 22.31m 22.71m 22.50m
2 Ida Storm SR UCLA 22.56m 74-00.25 8
21.03m 21.19m 22.56m 21.67m 21.33m FOUL
3 DeAnna Price SR So. Illinois 22.04m 72-03.75 6
21.85m 22.04m 21.53m FOUL 21.57m 21.33m
4 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.55m 70-08.50 5
FOUL 20.23m 21.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.49m 70-06.25 4
20.83m 20.30m FOUL 20.83m 20.47m 21.49m
6 Nicole Chavis JR NC State 21.17m 69-05.50 3
20.82m 21.17m 20.76m 21.15m 20.87m FOUL
7 Sophia Lozano SR So. Illinois 20.79m 68-02.50 2
20.79m FOUL 19.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Lea Johnson JR Miami 20.78m 68-02.25 1
20.04m 20.72m 20.65m FOUL 20.10m 20.78m
9 Tiffany Okieme JR Miami 20.34m 66-08.75
20.34m 19.79m 19.32m 19.38m FOUL 19.43m
10 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 20.27m 66-06.00
20.27m 19.35m FOUL
11 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 20.26m 66-05.75
19.57m 20.26m FOUL
12 Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville 20.17m 66-02.25
19.51m 20.17m FOUL
13 Kiah Hicks SR Colorado St. 20.17m 66-02.25
FOUL 20.17m FOUL
14 Jayla Bostic SR Florida 20.09m 65-11.00
19.79m 19.24m 20.09m
15 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 19.96m 65-06.00
19.96m FOUL FOUL
16 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 19.23m 63-01.25
18.20m 19.02m 19.23m
Event 27 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 1.73 - 1.78 - 1.81 then 3 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
American: A 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe
Collegiate: C 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 1.98m 3/13/2009 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Facility: F 1.97m 1/28/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.93m 6-04.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP O O O O O XXO
2 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O O XXO XXX
3 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.87m 6-01.50 6
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 1.84m 6-00.50 5
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O O XXX
5 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO O XXX
5 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 1.84m 6-00.50 3.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
XO O O O XXX
7 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.84m 6-00.50 2
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP O XXO O XXX
8 Dior Delophont JR Kent State 1.84m 6-00.50 1
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O O XO XXX
9 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.84m 6-00.50
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
O O XO XXO XXX
10 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O O XXX
11 Kimberly Williamson SO Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
O O XO XXX
12 Alyx Treasure SR Kansas State 1.81m 5-11.25
1.73 1.78 1.81 1.84
XO O XXO XXX
13 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.81
O XXO XXX
14 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
O XXX
15 Mary Wirth SR S.Dakota St 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
15 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 7.23m 3/11/2012 Brittney Reese
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne/Whitney Gipson, Auburn/ TCU
NCAA Meet: M 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Facility: F 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 6.65m 21-10.00 10
6.53m 6.65m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Sha'Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.53m 21-05.25 8
FOUL FOUL 6.39m 5.74m 6.53m FOUL
3 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.40m 21-00.00 6
6.10m FOUL 6.16m 6.09m 5.65m 6.40m
4 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.36m 20-10.50 5
5.20m 6.36m 5.91m 6.26m 6.08m 6.15m
5 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.31m 20-08.50 4
6.04m 6.27m 6.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.28m 20-07.25 3
6.06m 6.09m 6.27m 6.21m 6.20m 6.28m
7 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.27m 20-07.00 2
6.19m FOUL 6.02m FOUL 6.27m 6.03m
8 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 6.19m 20-03.75 1
6.00m FOUL 6.13m 6.19m FOUL 5.64m
9 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.15m 20-02.25
6.01m 6.01m 6.15m 6.09m FOUL 6.06m
10 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.10m 20-00.25
5.81m 6.10m 5.81m
11 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 6.04m 19-09.75
5.57m 5.96m 6.04m
12 Darrielle McQueen FR Florida 6.02m 19-09.00
5.73m FOUL 6.02m
13 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 5.76m 6.00m
14 Abieyuwa Ehimwenman SR Ohio State 5.77m 18-11.25
5.46m 5.68m 5.77m
15 Alexis Perry JR NC State 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.04m 5.70m
16 Gabrielle Farquharson JR Rutgers 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 4:34.17Q 2
2 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:36.17Q 1
3 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 4:34.25Q 2
4 Sammy Silva SR New Mexico 4:36.79Q 1
5 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:34.67Q 2
6 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:37.52Q 1
7 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:35.36Q 2
8 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:37.81Q 1
9 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:37.90q 2
10 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:38.13q 2
11 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:40.25 1
12 Blanca Fernández JR Temple 4:42.17 1
13 Eleanor Fulton JR Washington 4:43.78 1
14 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:46.69 2
15 Jenny Celis FR Oklahoma State 4:57.36 2
-- Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State DQ 1 Rule 5-5.2b
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 7.94Q 1
2 Dior Hall FR USC 8.01Q 2
3 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.08Q 2
4 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.10Q 1
5 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 8.11q 2
6 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 8.16q 2 8.152
7 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.16q 1 8.158
8 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.18q 2 8.171
9 Jade Barber SR Notre Dame 8.18 1 8.172
10 Samantha Scarlett JR Auburn 8.20 2
11 Samantha Elliott SR Clemson 8.22 1
12 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.24 1 8.232
13 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 8.24 2 8.235
14 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 8.27 2
-- Cindy Ofili JR Michigan DNF 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.89q 1
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.97q 4
3 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.06q 3
4 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.40q 3
5 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 52.66q 2 52.655
6 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.66q 4 52.657
7 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 52.76q 2
8 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.82q 1 52.811
9 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.82 1 52.819
10 Kiah Seymour JR Penn State 52.86 1
11 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 52.87 2
12 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 52.95 3
13 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 53.09 4
14 Audrey Jean-Baptiste SR Tulsa 53.60 3
15 Morganne Phillips JR Kentucky 53.66 2
16 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 54.12 4
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.08 2/28/2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.15Q 2 7.145
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.15Q 1 7.147
3 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.16Q 1
4 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.17Q 2
5 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.19q 1
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.23q 2 7.221
7 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.23q 1 7.228
8 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.29q 1
9 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.33 2
10 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 7.36 2
11 Deanna Hill FR USC 7.37 1 7.362
12 Hannah Cunliffe FR Oklahoma 7.37 2 7.369
13 Tynia Gaither SR USC 7.44 1
14 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 7.45 2
15 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.68 2
-- Cierra White SR Texas Tech FS 1
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Tennessee
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:02.77Q 2
2 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:06.12Q 1
3 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:03.18Q 2
4 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:06.41Q 1
5 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.83Q 2
6 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:06.65Q 1
7 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:04.30q 2
8 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:04.40q 2
9 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:04.53 2
10 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:05.08 2
11 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 2:07.30 1
12 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:07.42 1
13 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:08.37 1
14 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:08.67 1
15 Ce'aira Brown JR Hampton 2:09.86 1
16 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:10.80 2
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 22.33 3/2/1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.52q 3
2 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 22.64q 2
3 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.74q 2
4 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 23.21q 4
5 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 23.25q 2
6 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.31q 1
7 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.34q 2
8 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.37q 4
9 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.38 1
10 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.40 3
11 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.43 4
12 Le'Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.59 3
13 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 23.68 1
14 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 23.69 1
15 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.81 3
Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
American: A 14:47.62 2/7/2009 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: C 15:12.22 2/28/2015 Emily Sisson, Providence
NCAA Meet: M 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Facility: F 15:14.18 3/12/2004 Kim Smith, Providence
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 15:32.15 10
2 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 15:40.35 8
3 Sarah Disanza FR Wisconsin 15:47.32 6
4 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 15:47.52 5
5 Courtney Frerichs SR UMKC 15:47.56 4
6 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 15:48.31 3
7 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 15:52.07 2
8 Sandie Raines SO Texas 15:55.59 1
9 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 16:00.56
10 Megan Curham SO Princeton 16:07.46
11 Emily Stites JR William and 16:08.39
12 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 16:12.14
13 Christina Melian JR Stony Brook 16:17.26
14 Tansey Lystad JR Portland 16:19.50
15 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 16:26.38
-- Mara Olson SR Butler DNF
Event 26 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, Two turn stagger (8,4)
Running order: 1200m, 400m, 800m, 1600m
American: A 10:42.57 2/7/2015 New Balance TC
Collegiate: C 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
NCAA Meet: M 10:50.98 3/13/2009 Tennessee, Tennessee
P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman
Facility: F 10:56.46 3/8/2013 Michigan
Addison, Long, Smith, Eccleston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arkansas 10:51.89F 10
1) Jessica Kamilos JR 2) Sparkle McKnight SR
3) Therese Haiss SO 4) Dominique Scott SR
2 Stanford 10:53.66F 8
1) Jessica Tonn SR 2) Olivia Baker FR
3) Claudia Saunders SO 4) Elise Cranny FR
3 Michigan 10:58.64 6
1) Shannon Osika JR 2) Maya Long JR
3) Danielle Pfeifer JR 4) Brook Handler SR
4 Baylor 11:04.21 5
1) Mariah Kelly SR 2) Raena Rhone SR
3) Olicia Williams JR 4) Maggie Montoya SO
5 Washington 11:08.50 4
1) Baylee Mires JR 2) Gianna Woodruff SR
3) Eleanor Fulton JR 4) Maddie Meyers SO
6 North Carolina St. 11:10.41 3
1) Megan Moye SO 2) Tiana Patillo SO
3) Kenyetta Iyevbele SR 4) Samantha George SO
7 Georgetown 11:11.50 2
1) Katrina Coogan JR 2) Becca Deloache SR
3) Piper Donaghu FR 4) Samantha Nadel SO
8 Notre Dame 11:15.96 1
1) Jessica Harris FR 2) Margaret Bamgbose JR
3) Samantha Murray FR 4) Danielle Aragon JR
9 Michigan State 11:17.26
1) Aubrey Wilberding SO 2) Alicia Evans SR
3) Kennedy Beazley 4) Katie Landwehr JR
10 New Mexico 11:17.98
1) Tamara Armoush SR 2) Holly VanGrinsven JR
3) Sophie Connor JR 4) Alice Wright FR
11 Florida State 11:31.24
1) Georgia Peel JR 2) Chelsea Jarvis FR
3) Sydnee Over SO 4) Bridget Blake
-- Villanova DQ Rule 5-9D
1) Angel Piccirillo JR 2) Sidney Hayes FR
3) Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR 4) Stephanie Schappert SR
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Four grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 1,3,5,7
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 8.10 1 1107
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.16 1 1093
3 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 8.29 4 1064
4 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 8.33 4 1055
5 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 8.38 1 1044
6 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 8.39 2 1041
7 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 8.41 2 1037 8.401
8 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 8.41 1 1037 8.402
9 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 8.48 4 1021
10 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 8.54 4 1008
11 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 8.64 2 987
12 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 8.77 3 959
13 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 8.78 3 956
14 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 8.83 3 946
15 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 8.85 3 941
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two grouped pits. No five-alive.
Start height and flights determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 1.83m 6-00.00 1016
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O O XXX
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.83m 6-00.00 1016
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
3 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 978
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 1.80m 5-10.75 978
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
5 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
5 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
8 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O O XO O O O O XXX
8 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
8 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
8 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
13 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XO O XXX
14 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 1.68m 5-06.00 830
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
15 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.50 1.53 1.56
PPP O XXX
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 13.95m 45-09.25 791
13.95m 13.25m FOUL
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 13.74m 45-01.00 777
13.58m 12.44m 13.74m
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 13.48m 44-02.75 759
13.48m FOUL 12.72m
4 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 12.98m 42-07.00 726
12.98m FOUL 12.62m
5 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 12.76m 41-10.50 711
FOUL 12.76m FOUL
6 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 12.53m 41-01.50 696
12.53m FOUL FOUL
7 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 12.48m 40-11.50 693
12.08m 12.18m 12.48m
8 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 12.46m 40-10.50 692
FOUL 12.46m FOUL
9 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 12.37m 40-07.00 686
12.29m 12.29m 12.37m
10 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 12.24m 40-02.00 677
11.66m 11.36m 12.24m
11 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 12.11m 39-08.75 668
11.89m FOUL 12.11m
12 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 11.58m 38-00.00 633
11.53m 11.58m 11.40m
13 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.46m 11.52m 10.89m
14 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 10.22m 33-06.50 544
10.01m 10.22m 10.16m
15 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 8.96m 29-04.75 462
8.33m 8.96m FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Two random flights.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.53m 21-05.25 1017
6.53m 6.34m FOUL
2 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 6.23m 20-05.25 921
5.89m FOUL 6.23m
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 6.17m 20-03.00 902
6.08m 6.17m 6.00m
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.16m 20-02.50 899
6.04m 6.16m 5.43m
5 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 6.08m 19-11.50 874
5.82m FOUL 6.08m
6 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 6.07m 19-11.00 871
5.75m 6.07m 6.05m
7 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 6.04m 19-09.75 862
FOUL 5.79m 6.04m
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 6.02m 19-09.00 856
FOUL 5.86m 6.02m
9 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 5.93m 19-05.50 828
5.93m FOUL 5.80m
10 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 5.92m 19-05.25 825
5.92m 4.31m 5.89m
11 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 5.89m 19-04.00 816
5.76m 5.89m 5.89m
12 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 5.71m 18-09.00 762
5.71m 5.47m FOUL
13 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 5.70m 18-08.50 759
FOUL FOUL 5.70m
14 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 5.40m 17-08.75 671
4.74m 5.40m FOUL
15 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 5.35m 17-06.75 657
5.35m FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
One section unless determined by referee.
If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 2:13.88 1 909
2 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 2:13.90 2 908
3 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 2:15.38 1 887
4 Alex Gochenour JR Arkansas 2:16.85 2 867
5 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 2:16.93 2 866
6 Leigha Brown SO Arkansas 2:17.11 1 863
7 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 2:17.30 2 861
8 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 2:18.33 1 846
9 Taliyah Brooks FR Arkansas 2:19.79 2 826
10 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 2:20.17 2 821
11 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 2:24.66 1 761
12 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 2:24.98 2 757
13 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 2:46.23 2 504
-- Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas DNF 2
Event 31 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jill Camarena-Williams
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
NCAA Meet: M 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma
Facility: F 19.89m 2/11/2012 Jillian Camerena-Williams, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Raven Saunders FR So. Illinois 18.62m 61-01.25 10
17.63m FOUL 18.22m 17.90m 18.62m FOUL
2 Tori Bliss SR LSU 18.47m 60-07.25 8
17.30m 17.33m 17.69m 17.64m 18.32m 18.47m
3 Brittany Mann SO Oregon 17.40m 57-01.00 6
15.28m 17.05m 15.34m 16.33m 16.33m 17.40m
4 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.25m 56-07.25 5
16.19m 16.37m 16.93m FOUL 17.02m 17.25m
5 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.25m 56-07.25 4
16.95m 15.02m 16.00m FOUL FOUL 17.25m
6 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 17.22m 56-06.00 3
17.22m 17.01m FOUL 16.68m 16.59m FOUL
7 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 17.19m 56-04.75 2
16.92m 17.19m 16.47m FOUL 16.52m FOUL
8 Claire Uke SR Rice 17.14m 56-03.00 1
16.84m 17.14m 16.88m FOUL 17.11m 17.06m
9 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 16.94m 55-07.00
16.87m 16.94m 16.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 16.30m 53-05.75
16.30m 15.44m 16.06m
11 Rachel Fatherly JR Penn State 16.10m 52-10.00
15.22m 15.30m 16.10m
12 Cassie Wertman JR Tennessee 15.98m 52-05.25
15.98m FOUL 15.35m
13 Ashley Gaston SR So. Illinois 15.86m 52-00.50
15.86m 15.75m FOUL
14 Torie Owers SO UCLA 15.64m 51-03.75
FOUL 15.64m FOUL
15 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 15.59m 51-01.75
15.21m 14.79m 15.59m
16 Chase Ealey JR Oklahoma State 15.51m 50-10.75
FOUL FOUL 15.51m
Event 28 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Progression: 4.10 - 4.20 - 4.30 - 4.35 then 5 cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
American: A 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr
Collegiate: C 4.75m 1/24/2015 Demi Payne, Stephen F. Austin
NCAA Meet: M 4.60m 3/14/2014 Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas
Facility: F 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.60mM 15-01.00 10
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.50m 14-09.00 8
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60
XO O O XO O O O XPP XX
3 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.45m 14-07.25 6
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55
O XXO XXO O XO XO PPP XXX
4 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.35m 14-03.25 5
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
O XO XXO O XXX
5 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.30m 14-01.25 4
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
O XO XO XXX
6 Lakan Taylor SO Alabama 4.30m 14-01.25 3
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
O XXO XO XXX
7 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.30m 14-01.25 2
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
PPP XXO XXO XXX
8 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.30m 14-01.25 1
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35
XXO XO XXO XXX
9 Lindsey Murray FR So. Illinois 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXX
9 Kristina Owsinski JR Washington 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO XXX
11 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.20m 13-09.25
4.10 4.20 4.30
O XXO XXX
12 Sophie Gutermuth SR Indiana 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
12 Ariel Voskamp JR Arkansas 4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.20
XO XXX
-- Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas NH
4.10 4.20
PPP XXX
-- Anginae Monteverde JR BYU NH
4.10
XXX
-- Demi Payne SR Steph F. Austin NH
4.10 4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 30 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 14.23m 3/4/1995 Shelia Hudson
Collegiate: C 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
NCAA Meet: M 14.25m 3/8/1997 Suzette Lee, LSU
Facility: F 14.20m 3/15/2008 Erica McClain, Stanford
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 14.01m 45-11.75 10
14.01m 11.79m 13.16m 13.52m FOUL 13.54m
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.77m 45-02.25 8
FOUL 12.92m 13.60m 13.77m 13.60m 13.71m
3 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.32m 43-08.50 6
13.32m 13.22m 13.04m 11.41m 12.73m PASS
4 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 13.16m 43-02.25 5
13.16m 12.93m 12.74m 13.09m 12.85m 12.92m
5 Brianna Richardson JR Baylor 13.10m 42-11.75 4
12.86m 12.92m 12.96m 13.10m 13.02m 13.03m
6 Sha'Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 13.04m 42-09.50 3
13.04m 12.83m FOUL 12.81m FOUL FOUL
7 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 12.99m 42-07.50 2
FOUL 12.99m 12.94m 12.86m 12.80m 12.85m
8 Allie Saunders SR Texas State 12.94m 42-05.50 1
12.55m 12.94m 12.62m 12.52m 12.58m 12.61m
9 Ellie Ewere SR Nebraska 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.54m 12.81m FOUL FOUL 12.40m
10 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 12.90m 42-04.00
12.87m 12.77m 12.90m
11 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 12.73m 41-09.25
12.44m FOUL 12.73m
12 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 12.65m 41-06.00
12.30m 12.53m 12.65m
13 Ebony Brinker SR Miss State 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m 12.16m FOUL
14 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 12.26m 40-02.75
FOUL 12.26m FOUL
15 Gissell Warner SR Florida 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 12.14m FOUL
16 Iana Amsterdam SO Clemson 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL FOUL 11.86m
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3), Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 4:20.5h 2/19/1982 Mary Slaney
Collegiate: C 4:25.91 2/28/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 4:29.72 3/14/2009 Sarah Bowman, Tennessee
Facility: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leah O'Connor SR Michigan State 4:27.18F 10
2 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:28.71M 8
3 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:31.24 6
4 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:31.75 5
5 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 4:32.35 4
6 Sammy Silva SR New Mexico 4:35.44 3
7 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:37.96 2
8 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:38.47 1
9 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:38.63
10 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:55.81
Event 24 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.72 3/13/2010 Lolo Jones
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
NCAA Meet: M 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Facility: F 7.79 3/9/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 7.87 10
2 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 7.88 8
3 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.07 6
4 Le'Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.17 5
5 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.23 4
6 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.25 3
7 Nnenya Hailey SO Arizona 8.31 2
8 Dior Hall FR USC 8.48 1
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis
Collegiate: C 50.46 3/13/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
NCAA Meet: M 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Facility: F 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.12 2 10
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.52 2 8
3 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 51.85 1 6
4 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 52.21 2 5
5 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.51 1 4
6 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.65 1 3
7 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 52.67 1 2
8 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 53.14 2 1
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 6.95 3/7/1998 Gail Devers - Marion Jones
Collegiate: C 7.08 2/28/2015 Remona Burchell, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 7.09 3/12/2011 Lakya Brookins, South Carolina
Facility: F 7.02 2/12/2012 Tiana Madison, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.12 10
2 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.21 8
3 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.22 6
4 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.24 5
5 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.25 4
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.26 3
7 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.27 2
8 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 7.32 1
Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 1:58.71 3/2/2002 Nicole Teter
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
NCAA Meet: M 2:01.77 3/6/1999 Hazel Clark, Florida
Facility: F 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, Tennessee
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:01.64M 10
2 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.59 8
3 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.67 6
4 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:04.33 5
5 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:05.29 4
6 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:05.61 3
7 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:05.75 2
8 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.80 1
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 22.33 3/2/1996 Gwen Torrence
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
NCAA Meet: M 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Facility: F 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Texas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 22.63 2 10
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.74 2 8
3 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 22.86 1 6
4 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 22.90 1 5
5 A'Keyla Mitchell FR Kansas State 22.96 2 4
6 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 23.07 1 3
7 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.15 1 2
8 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.27 2 1
Event 22 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
American: A 8:33.25 1/27/2007 Shalane Flanagan
Collegiate: C 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
NCAA Meet: M 8:42.03 3/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado
Facility: F 8:43.79 2/11/2011 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 8:55.19 10
2 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 8:58.88 8
3 Emily Sisson SR Providence 9:01.16 6
4 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 9:01.16 5
5 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 9:01.84 4
6 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 9:02.50 3
7 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St 9:07.92 2
8 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 9:09.61 1
9 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 9:09.78
10 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 9:13.83
11 Samantha Nadel SO Georgetown 9:14.43
12 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 9:16.20
13 Calli Thackery SO New Mexico 9:26.33
14 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 9:33.65
-- Maggie Montoya SO Baylor FS
Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:24.83 3/9/2014 USA National Team
Collegiate: C 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
NCAA Meet: M 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oregon, Oregon
C Okodogbe, L Roesler, C Brennan, P Francis
Facility: F 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas 3:28.48 3 10
1) Morolake Akinosun JR 2) Ashley Spencer SR
3) Courtney Okolo JR 4) Kendall Baisden SO
2 Arkansas 3:28.70 3 8
1) Daina Harper SO 2) Sparkle McKnight SR
3) Chrishuna Williams SR 4) Taylor Ellis-Watson JR
3 USC 3:29.63 2 6
1) Jaide Stepter JR 2) Amalie Iuel SO
3) Kendall Ellis FR 4) Vanessa Jones SR
4 Clemson 3:30.88 2 5
1) Olivia James FR 2) Nia Fluker SR
3) Deja Parrish FR 4) Natoya Goule SR
5 Florida 3:32.19 3 4
1) Kyra Jefferson JR 2) Destinee Gause JR
3) Destiny Washington FR 4) Claudia Francis JR
6 Duke 3:32.56 2 3
1) Lauren Hansson SR 2) Madeline Kopp SO
3) Madeline Price FR 4) Elizabeth Kerpon SR
7 Kentucky 3:33.17 3 2
1) Morganne Phillips JR 2) Dezerea Bryant SR
3) Kendra Harrison SR 4) Ariah Graham SO
8 Penn State 3:34.57 1 1
1) Megan Osborne SO 2) Dynasty McGee SR
3) Tichina Rhodes SO 4) Kiah Seymour JR
9 Florida State 3:35.41 1
1) Helene Swanepoel FR 2) Sage Watson SO
3) Kala Funderburk JR 4) Chelsea Jarvis FR
10 Miami 3:35.48 1
1) Kelsey Balkwill JR 2) Taneisha Cordell SR
3) Shakima Wimbley SO 4) Anthonia Moore SO
11 Kansas State 3:36.59 1
1) Sonia Gaskin JR 2) Tia' Gamble JR
3) A'Keyla Mitchell FR 4) Erica Twiss SR
12 Texas A&M 3:38.55 2
1) Ashton Purvis SR 2) Kamaria Brown SR
3) Aaliyah Brown SO 4) Shamier Little SO
Event 33 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 6.90 2 918
2 Scott Filip SO Rice 6.99 2 886
3 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7.01 1 879
4 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 7.02 2 875
5 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 7.04 1 868 7.034
6 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 7.04 2 868 7.037
7 Devon Williams SO Georgia 7.04 1 868 7.038
8 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 7.07 2 858
9 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 7.11 1 844 7.101
10 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 7.11 2 844 7.105
11 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 7.12 2 840
12 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 7.30 1 779
13 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 7.32 1 772
14 Maicel Uibo JR Georgia 7.43 1 736
15 Marcus Nilsson SR UCLA 7.48 1 719
16 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 7.54 2 700
Event 33 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 7.65m 25-01.25 972
7.65m 7.28m 7.29m
2 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7.61m 24-11.75 962
7.19m 7.54m 7.61m
3 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 7.50m 24-07.25 935
7.09m 6.70m 7.50m
4 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 7.47m 24-06.25 927
6.78m FOUL 7.47m
5 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 7.40m 24-03.50 910
7.16m FOUL 7.40m
6 Devon Williams SO Georgia 7.36m 24-01.75 900
FOUL 6.95m 7.36m
7 Scott Filip SO Rice 7.20m 23-07.50 862
7.08m FOUL 7.20m
8 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 6.88m 22-07.00 785
6.88m FOUL FOUL
9 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 6.78m 22-03.00 762
6.78m FOUL FOUL
10 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 6.76m 22-02.25 757
FOUL 6.76m FOUL
11 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.40m 6.75m 5.19m
11 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 6.75m 22-01.75 755
6.24m FOUL 6.75m
13 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.52m FOUL 6.72m
14 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 6.47m 21-02.75 691
5.31m 6.47m FOUL
Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 15.39m 50-06.00 814
FOUL 15.39m FOUL
2 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 14.56m 47-09.25 763
13.38m 14.56m 14.38m
3 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 14.30m 46-11.00 747
13.76m FOUL 14.30m
4 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 13.78m 45-02.50 715
13.05m 13.01m 13.78m
5 Devon Williams SO Georgia 13.57m 44-06.25 702
13.57m 12.98m 13.34m
6 Scott Filip SO Rice 13.51m 44-04.00 698
13.50m 13.51m FOUL
7 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 13.49m 44-03.25 697
13.49m FOUL FOUL
8 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 12.78m 41-11.25 654
12.27m 12.78m FOUL
9 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 12.51m 41-00.50 637
12.25m 12.51m FOUL
10 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 12.26m 40-02.75 622
12.11m 12.08m 12.26m
11 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 12.12m 39-09.25 614
11.19m 11.80m 12.12m
12 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 11.06m 36-03.50 549
FOUL 11.06m FOUL
13 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 10.98m 36-00.25 545
9.55m 10.98m 10.88m
14 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 10.11m 33-02.00 492
9.59m 10.11m 9.96m
Event 33 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO O XO O XXX
1 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 2.13m 6-11.75 925
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
4 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 2.07m 6-09.50 868
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
5 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP O O O O XXO PPP O XXO O XO XXX
5 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XXX
5 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O O XXX
8 Scott Filip SO Rice 1.98m 6-06.00 785
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
9 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP O O XO O XXO XO XXX
9 Devon Williams SO Georgia 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
9 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
13 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX
13 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXX
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
American: A 5.96m 3/3/2001 Lawrence Johnson
Collegiate: C 5.90m 2/14/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
NCAA Meet: M 5.85m 3/6/1999 Jacob Davis, Texas
Facility: F 5.90m 2/14/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.91mC 19-04.75 10
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.91 6.00
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP O O PPP PPP XXO XXX
2 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.80m 19-00.25 8
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP O XPP O PPP O XPP XX
3 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.50m 18-00.50 6
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O PPP XXX
4 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.50m 18-00.50 5
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65
O PPP O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXP X
5 Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M 5.50m 18-00.50 4
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55
XXO PPP PPP PPP XXO XPP XO XXX
6 Adrian Valles FR Cincinnati 5.45m 17-10.50 3
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
XO PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
7 Michael Woepse SR UCLA 5.40m 17-08.50 1
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
O PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
7 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.40m 17-08.50 1
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50 5.55
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XXX
7 Casey Bowen JR Kansas 5.40m 17-08.50 1
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXX
10 Justin Estala SO Oral Roberts 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.25 5.30
O PPP XXX
11 Dylan Bell JR Air Force 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.25 5.30
XO PPP XXX
12 Steven Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45 5.50
XO PPP PPP PPP XPP PPP XX
-- Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech NH
5.20
XXX
-- Lev Marcus FR Washington NH
5.20
XXX
-- Reese Watson JR Texas NH
5.20 5.25 5.30
PPP PPP XXX
-- Joey Uhle SR Air Force NH
5.20
XXX
Event 13 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
American: A 8.79m 1/27/1984 Carl Lewis
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, Alabama
NCAA Meet: M 8.48m 3/13/1981 Carl Lewis, Houston
Facility: F 8.41m 2/13/2004 Savante Stringfellow, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 8.28m 27-02.00 10
FOUL 8.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8.27m
2 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 8.27m 27-01.75 8
7.44m 7.93m 7.44m 7.72m 5.39m 8.27m
3 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 8.02m 26-03.75 6
7.54m FOUL 7.66m 7.59m 7.94m 8.02m
4 Jalen Ramsey SO Florida State 7.97m 26-01.75 5
FOUL 7.76m FOUL 7.66m 7.68m 7.97m
5 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 7.91m 25-11.50 4
7.79m 7.80m FOUL 7.72m FOUL 7.91m
6 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.74m 25-04.75 3
7.11m 7.65m 7.34m 7.51m 7.42m 7.74m
7 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.61m 24-11.75 2
FOUL 7.32m 7.61m 7.29m 7.51m FOUL
8 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 7.59m 24-11.00 1
7.54m 7.59m 7.33m 7.40m PASS 7.35m
9 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.57m 24-10.00
7.57m 7.38m PASS 7.38m 7.38m 7.54m
10 Jordan Latimer FR Akron 7.56m 24-09.75
FOUL FOUL 7.56m
11 Keniel Grant SO Texas Tech 7.44m 24-05.00
7.38m 7.44m FOUL
12 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.40m 24-03.50
7.40m 7.22m 7.13m
13 Ben Pressley SR Rice 7.29m 23-11.00
7.18m FOUL 7.29m
14 Jonathan Addison JR NC State 7.25m 23-09.50
FOUL 7.25m FOUL
15 Aaron George SO Texas State 7.19m 23-07.25
FOUL FOUL 7.19m
-- Basil Fares JR Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 16 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
American: A 25.86m 3/4/1995 Lance Deal
Collegiate: C 25.58m 2/28/2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 24.02m 3/9/2001 Libor Charfreitag, Southern Methodist
Facility: F 24.21m 2/14/2003 Libor Charfreitag, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.64mF 80-10.25 10
FOUL 22.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.64m
2 Conor McCullough SR USC 24.48mF 80-03.75 8
22.50m 22.76m 23.59m 22.92m 23.61m 24.48m
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 24.18mM 79-04.00 6
23.50m FOUL 22.83m 23.86m 23.87m 24.18m
4 Jordan Young SO Virginia 22.87m 75-00.50 5
22.60m 22.16m 22.34m FOUL 22.35m 22.87m
5 Greg Skipper JR Oregon 22.11m 72-06.50 4
20.58m 21.18m 21.20m FOUL FOUL 22.11m
6 Matthias Tayala JR Kent State 21.78m 71-05.50 3
20.66m FOUL 21.48m 21.78m FOUL FOUL
7 Nick Miller SR Oklahoma State 21.78m 71-05.50 2
21.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Davis Fraker SR Illinois 21.75m 71-04.25 1
20.74m 21.75m FOUL 21.44m FOUL FOUL
9 Tavis Bailey SR Tennessee 21.28m 69-09.75
21.28m FOUL 19.78m 21.14m FOUL FOUL
10 AJ Hicks JR North Carolina 20.80m 68-03.00
FOUL 20.27m 20.80m
11 Antonio James SR Michigan State 20.78m 68-02.25
20.24m 20.78m FOUL
12 Alex Kizirian SR Colorado 20.51m 67-03.50
20.51m FOUL 19.68m
13 Anthony Jones JR E. Michigan 20.48m 67-02.25
20.48m 20.46m 20.23m
14 Tomas Kruzliak JR Virginia Tech 20.39m 66-10.75
20.12m 20.39m 20.28m
15 Alexander Young JR SE Louisiana 20.01m 65-07.75
18.91m 20.01m FOUL
-- Cameron Brown JR Tennessee FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 3:52.88 2/15/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74 3/9/2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:57.94Q 2
2 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 3:58.69Q 1
3 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:58.50Q 2
4 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:58.75Q 1
5 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 3:58.99Q 2
6 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:59.93Q 1
7 Chad Noelle JR Oklahoma State 3:59.06Q 2
8 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 3:59.94Q 1
9 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 3:59.92q 2
10 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 4:00.00q 1
11 Julian Oakley JR Providence 4:00.25 2
12 Elmar Engholm SO New Mexico 4:00.79 1
13 Robert Denault JR Villanova 4:00.80 1
14 Izaic Yorks SO Washington 4:01.84 1
15 Patrick Joseph FR Virginia Tech 4:07.97 2
16 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:11.27 2
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 7.50 3/9/2013 Eddie Lovett, Florida
Facility: F 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.55Q 2
2 Oladapo Akinmoladun JR Nebraska 7.77Q 1 7.767
3 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.64Q 2
4 William Taylor SR Arizona State 7.78Q 1 7.773
5 Teivaskie Lewin JR South Dakota 7.77q 2 7.766
6 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 7.78q 2 7.775
7 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 7.79q 1
8 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.80q 2 7.793
9 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 7.80 1 7.800
10 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.81 2
11 Sebastian Barth SR No. Iowa 7.82 1
12 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 7.85 2
13 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 7.89 1
14 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 7.92 2
15 William Barnes JR Kent State 7.95 1
-- Joshua Thompson SR LSU FS 1
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.64q 4
2 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.92q 1
3 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 46.00q 3
4 Najee Glass JR Florida 46.11q 2
5 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.17q 2
6 Arman Hall JR Florida 46.18q 3
7 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 46.20q 2
8 Quincy Downing SR LSU 46.30q 3
9 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 46.46 1
10 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 46.49 1
11 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.62 2
12 Lamar Bruton SO Ohio State 46.82 1
13 Cody Rush JR Nebraska 46.88 4
14 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 47.02 4
15 Tyler Brown SO E. Michigan 47.22 4
16 Champ Page JR Ohio State 47.57 3
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.54Q 2
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.58Q 1
3 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 6.57Q 2 6.561
4 Desmond Lawrence SR N. Carolina A&T 6.60Q 1 6.594
5 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 6.57q 2 6.565
6 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.60q 1 6.597
7 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 6.60q 2 6.598
8 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.61q 1
9 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 6.62 1
10 Blake Smith SR SE Missouri 6.66 1
11 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 6.67 1
12 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 6.69 2 6.686
13 Beejay Lee SR USC 6.69 1 6.688
14 Ridge Jones JR New Mexico 6.77 2
-- Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor FS 2
-- Andre De Grasse JR USC FS 2
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Facility: F 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:48.04Q 2
2 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:48.30Q 1 1:48.297
3 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:48.23Q 2
4 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:48.48Q 1
5 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:48.30Q 2 1:48.297
6 Tre'tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:48.57Q 1
7 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:48.79q 1
8 Ryan Manahan SO Georgetown 1:48.91q 2
9 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:48.98 1
10 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:48.99 1
11 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:49.18 1
12 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:49.97 2
13 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:50.44 2
14 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 1:50.83 2
15 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:51.91 2
-- Jesse Garn SR Binghamton FS 1
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.23q 1
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.55q 2
3 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.70q 1
4 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.71q 2
5 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.74q 3 20.732
6 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.74q 4 20.739
7 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.77q 4 20.761
8 Sam Watts JR TCU 20.77q 3 20.769
9 Ncincilili Titi FR South Carolina 20.89 1
10 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 20.94 4
11 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 20.96 2
12 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 21.01 3
13 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 21.05 4
14 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 21.44 3
15 Ricco Hall SR Nebraska 21.66 1
Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
American: A 13:01.26 1/16/2014 Galen Rupp
Collegiate: C 13:08.28 2/11/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 13:25.11 3/9/2012 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 13:17.89 2/13/2009 Bekana Daba, adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 13:48.36 10
2 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 13:49.55 8
3 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 13:52.79 6
4 Jason Witt SR BYU 13:53.64 5
5 Marc Scott SO Tulsa 13:54.25 4
6 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 13:54.36 3
7 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 13:56.11 2
8 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 13:57.87 1
9 Mark Parrish SR Florida 14:01.21
10 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 14:01.22
11 Craig Lutz JR Texas 14:12.88
12 Aaron Nelson JR Washington 14:13.90
13 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 14:16.23
14 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 14:16.63
15 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 14:16.73
16 Kevin Lewis SR Iowa 14:22.92
Event 10 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
American: A 9:19.93 1/31/2015 Team USA
Collegiate: C 9:25.97 2/16/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
NCAA Meet: M 9:27.77 3/12/2004 Michigan, Michigan
N. Brannen, D. Talbert, A. Ellerton, N. Willis
Facility: F 9:25.97 2/15/2008 Texas, Texas
Miller, Fortson, Hernandez, Manzano
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oregon 9:30.53 10
1) Colby Alexander SR 2) Marcus Chambers SO
3) Niki Franzmair FR 4) Edward Cheserek SO
2 Penn State 9:32.21 8
1) Brannon Kidder JR 2) Alex Shisler JR
3) Za'Von Watkins JR 4) Robby Creese SR
3 Iowa State 9:32.48 6
1) Edward Kemboi SR 2) Brandon Barnes SR
3) Patrick Peterson SR 4) Christian DeLago SO
4 Georgetown 9:32.51 5
1) Cole Williams JR 2) Joseph White FR
3) Billy Ledder SR 4) Amos Bartelsmeyer SO
5 Villanova 9:32.96 4
1) Dusty Solis SR 2) Donald Urschel JR
3) Elliot Slade FR 4) Jordan Williamsz JR
6 Virginia 9:33.24 3
1) Henry Wynne SO 2) Payton Hazzard SR
3) Nathan Kiley SO 4) Mike Marsella SO
7 Duke 9:39.32 2
1) Brian Schoepfer SR 2) Brett Bofinger FR
3) Henry Farley SR 4) Nate McClafferty SR
8 Arkansas 9:40.83 1
1) Austen Dalquist FR 2) Kenzo Cotton FR
3) Patrick Rono SR 4) Stanley Kebenei SR
9 Oklahoma State 9:47.78
1) Vegard Oelstad JR 2) Brandon Singleton FR
3) Matthew Fayers FR 4) Fabian Clarkson JR
10 Stanford 9:50.50
1) Thomas Coyle SO 2) Jackson Shumway SO
3) Luke Lefebure JR 4) Sean McGorty FR
11 Virginia Tech 9:53.98
1) Juan Campos JR 2) Prince Owusu-Mensah SR
3) Grant Pollock SR 4) Neil Gourley FR
-- Alabama DNF
1) Matt Airola SR 2) Steven Gayle JR
3) Andrew Harris JR 4) Robbie Farnham-Rose SO
Event 33 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Four grouped sections. Alternate lanes for hurdles.
Lanes 1,3,5,7
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Williams SO Georgia 7.85 2 1020
2 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 7.87 2 1015
3 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 8.00 2 982
4 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 8.13 1 949
5 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 8.29 2 910
6 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 8.31 4 905
7 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 8.38 1 888
8 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 8.42 1 879 8.411
9 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 8.42 4 879 8.416
10 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 8.51 3 858
11 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 8.87 3 775
12 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 8.89 1 770
13 Scott Filip SO Rice 8.97 3 752
14 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 9.14 4 715
Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
One section. No five alive.
Start height determined by Referee.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 5.15m 16-10.75 957
3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
2 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO O PPP XXX
2 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 4.95m 16-02.75 895
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
4 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 4.85m 15-11.00 865
3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
6 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
6 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O O XXX
6 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 4.75m 15-07.00 834
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
9 Devon Williams SO Georgia 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO O XXX
9 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP O XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
12 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 4.25m 13-11.25 688
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
13 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 3.65m 11-11.75 522
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP XO PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
-- Scott Filip SO Rice NH
3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 33 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
One section unless determined by referee.
If 2 sections, top 8 in 2nd section.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 2:33.32 949
2 Steven Bastien SO Michigan 2:36.85 909
3 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 2:40.99 862
4 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 2:42.30 848
5 Devon Williams SO Georgia 2:43.10 839
6 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 2:44.57 823
7 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 2:45.35 815
8 Scott Filip SO Rice 2:45.75 811
9 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 2:45.84 810
10 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 2:46.94 798
11 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 2:46.95 798
12 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 2:47.55 791
13 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 2:55.03 714
14 Andre Dorsey SR Kennesaw State 3:03.38 632
Event 11 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Progression: 2.10-2.15- 2 .20 - 2.23 then 3cm
5-Alive jumping format until fewer than nine.
60 minute warm-up
American: A 2.40m 3/10/1991 Hollis Conway
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
NCAA Meet: M 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana
Facility: F 2.35m 3/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.29m 7-06.00 10
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32
O O O O XPP XO XXX
2 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.29m 7-06.00 8
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29 2.32
O XO O XO O XXO XXX
3 Wally Ellenson SO Marquette 2.23m 7-03.75 6
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O O XO O XPP XX
4 Deante Kemper SR No. Arizona 2.20m 7-02.50 4
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O O O XXX
4 James White SR Nebraska 2.20m 7-02.50 4
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O O O XXX
4 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.20m 7-02.50 4
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23 2.26 2.29
O PPP O PPP XXX X
7 Avion Jones JR E. Carolina 2.20m 7-02.50 1.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O XO XO XXX
7 Kyle Landon SO So. Illinois 2.20m 7-02.50 1.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O XO XO XXX
9 Cameron Ostrowski SR Iowa State 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O O XXO XXX
10 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.20m 7-02.50
2.10 2.15 2.20 2.23
XXO O XXO XXX
12 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
O O XXX
13 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
XO XO XXX
14 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
PPP XXO XXX
14 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.20
O XXO XXX
16 Django Lovett SR New Mexico 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.15
XO XXX
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 17.76m 2/27/1987 Mike Conley
Collegiate: C 17.50m 1/17/1986 Charlie Simpkins, Charleston Southern
NCAA Meet: M 17.32m 3/12/2011 Will Claye, Florida
Facility: F 17.39m 2/11/2012 Will Claye, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 17.07m 56-00.00 10
FOUL 16.46m 16.58m 17.07m FOUL
2 Donald Scott SR E. Michigan 16.84m 55-03.00 8
15.60m 16.30m FOUL 16.75m 16.68m 16.84m
3 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.53m 54-02.75 6
16.53m 16.46m FOUL 16.09m FOUL 16.01m
4 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.53m 54-02.75 5
16.37m 16.53m 16.45m 16.33m 16.36m FOUL
5 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.46m 54-00.00 4
16.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.46m FOUL
6 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.44m 53-11.25 3
FOUL 16.24m 15.95m 16.21m 16.44m 16.42m
7 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 16.42m 53-10.50 2
FOUL 16.42m 15.72m 15.58m FOUL FOUL
8 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 16.27m 53-04.50 1
16.08m 15.88m 16.11m 16.27m 15.93m 16.12m
9 Jeremiah Green SO Alabama 15.90m 52-02.00
15.51m 15.90m FOUL 15.64m 15.32m FOUL
10 Clive Pullen SO Arkansas 15.76m 51-08.50
15.36m 15.76m 15.73m
11 Shai Carpenter SR Clemson 15.71m 51-06.50
15.03m 15.50m 15.71m
12 Darian Brooks JR Stanford 15.68m 51-05.50
15.51m 14.08m 15.68m
13 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL 15.66m 15.53m
14 Aaron Williams JR NWestern St. 15.40m 50-06.25
15.40m FOUL FOUL
15 Babatunde Amosu SR Iowa 15.20m 49-10.50
14.17m FOUL 15.20m
-- Reginald Miller Jr. SR SE Missouri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 15 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
One single flight. Top 9 advance to a reverse-order Final.
Break ties where possible.
Warm-ups: 45 minute general.
10 min warm-up for final if needed.
American: A 22.66m 1/20/1989 Randy Barnes
Collegiate: C 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
NCAA Meet: M 21.73m 3/14/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona State
Facility: F 22.40m 2/15/2008 Adam Nelson, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 21.11m 69-03.25 10
20.18m 20.57m 20.85m 20.03m 21.11m 20.47m
2 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.93m 68-08.00 8
20.21m 20.36m 20.90m 20.30m FOUL 20.93m
3 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 20.59m 67-06.75 6
19.69m 19.27m 19.61m FOUL 19.34m 20.59m
4 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.71m 64-08.00 5
FOUL FOUL 18.78m 19.71m 19.70m 18.97m
5 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.35m 63-06.00 4
18.83m 19.35m 19.11m 18.58m 19.05m FOUL
6 Kole Weldon SR Texas Tech 19.21m 63-00.25 3
18.20m 18.61m 18.48m 19.21m FOUL FOUL
7 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.06m 62-06.50 2
18.87m 19.06m 18.66m FOUL FOUL 18.70m
8 Josh Freeman JR So. Illinois 18.69m 61-04.00 1
18.62m FOUL 18.41m 18.69m FOUL 18.49m
9 Darian Brown SR Texas State 18.56m 60-10.75
17.33m 17.95m 18.56m 18.28m 18.48m FOUL
10 Nicholas Scarvelis JR UCLA 18.46m 60-06.75
18.37m 18.41m 18.46m
11 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 18.43m 60-05.75
18.00m 18.43m FOUL
12 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 18.42m 60-05.25
18.05m 18.42m FOUL
13 Richard Chavez SR Arkansas State 18.40m 60-04.50
17.53m 18.40m 17.60m
14 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 18.40m 60-04.50
18.40m FOUL FOUL
15 Nick Vena SR Georgia 18.07m 59-03.50
18.07m FOUL FOUL
-- Stephen Mozia SR Cornell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 4 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
2 waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3) Final: (7,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat
Collegiate: C 3:52.88 2/15/2014 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
NCAA Meet: M 3:54.74 3/9/2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 3:49.89 2/11/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 3:57.94 10
2 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:59.86 8
3 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 4:01.78 6
4 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 4:04.30 5
5 Chad Noelle JR Oklahoma State 4:04.36 4
6 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 4:04.44 3
7 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 4:04.48 2
8 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 4:04.93 1
9 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 4:05.21
10 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 4:07.91
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final.
American: A 7.36 3/6/2004 G.Foster - A.Johnson -T.Trammell
Collegiate: C 7.47 2/7/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
NCAA Meet: M 7.50 3/9/2013 Eddie Lovett, Florida
Facility: F 7.42 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.45C 10
2 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.69 8
3 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 7.72 6
4 William Taylor SR Arizona State 7.75 5
5 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.78 4
6 Aaron Mallett SO Iowa 7.79 3
7 Oladapo Akinmoladun JR Nebraska 7.80 2
8 Teivaskie Lewin JR South Dakota 7.81 1
Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement
Collegiate: C 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
NCAA Meet: M 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Facility: F 44.57 3/12/2005 Kerron Clement, Florida
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 45.31 1 10
2 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.55 2 8
3 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.77 1 6
4 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.81 2 5
5 Quincy Downing SR LSU 46.13 1 4
6 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.49 2 3
7 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 46.69 2 2
-- Arman Hall JR Florida DNF 1
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 2 plus the next 4 fastest advance to Final
American: A 6.39 3/3/2001 Maurice Green
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU
NCAA Meet: M 6.51 3/15/2008 Richard Thompson, LSU
Facility: F 6.46 2/15/2003 Terrence Trammell, USA
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 6.52 10
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.54 8
3 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.57 6
4 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 6.58 5
5 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 6.62 4 6.611
6 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.62 3 6.618
7 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.63 2
8 Desmond Lawrence SR N. Carolina A&T 6.65 1
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Two heats. Top 3 plus next 2 fastest advance to Final.
Two waterfall start, 2 turn stagger. (5,3)
Prelim: Random draw. Final: Top 3 outside, random.
American: A 1:45.00 3/8/1992 Johnny Gray
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1989 Paul Ereng, Virginia
NCAA Meet: M 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Facility: F 1:45.33 3/10/2001 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:46.05 10
2 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:46.70 8
3 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:47.06 6
4 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:47.16 5
5 Ryan Manahan SO Georgetown 1:47.56 4
6 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:48.03 3
7 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:50.93 2
8 Tre'tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:51.98 1
Event 2 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Four heats. Top 8 fastest times advance to a 2 section Final.
Final seeded as per Rule 10-5.4
American: A 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Facility: F 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.19 2 10
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.26 2 8
3 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 20.75 1 6
4 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.76 1 5
5 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.85 1 4
6 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.86 2 3
7 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.89 2 2
8 Sam Watts JR TCU 21.01 1 1
Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Final only. Two waterfall start, two turn stagger. (11,5)
Random draw
American: A 7:30.16 1/21/2013 Galen Rupp
Collegiate: C 7:38.59 2/14/2004 Alistair Cragg, Arkansas
NCAA Meet: M 7:45.94 3/9/2013 Lawi Lalang, Arizona
Facility: F 7:35.65 2/14/2005 Boaz Cheboiywo, Kenya
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 7:58.81 10
2 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 7:59.42 8
3 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 8:00.44 6
4 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 8:00.57 5
5 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 8:01.89 4
6 Adam Bitchell SR New Mexico 8:02.72 3
7 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 8:03.38 2
8 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 8:03.56 1
9 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 8:03.63
10 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 8:03.78
11 Erik Olson SR Stanford 8:03.90
12 Robby Creese SR Penn State 8:06.53
13 Colby Gilbert FR Washington 8:06.60
14 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 8:09.06
15 Fabian Clarkson JR Oklahoma State 8:11.37
16 Jeramy Elkaim JR Oregon 8:16.88
Event 9 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Three section Final. Two turn stagger.
Slow section first. Seeded lanes.
American: A 3:01.96 2/11/2006 Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
Collegiate: C 3:03.20 3/1/2014 Texas A&M, Texas A&M
Hart, Bailey, Roudette, Lendore
NCAA Meet: M 3:03.50 3/9/2013 Arkansas, Arkansas
M Niit, N Braddy, C Cross, A Gauntlett
Facility: F 3:01.96 2/11/2006 USA
Clement, Spearmon, Williamson, Wariner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Texas A&M 3:02.86C 3 10
1) Gregory Coleman SR 2) Bralon Taplin SR
3) Shavez Hart SR 4) Deon Lendore SR
2 Nebraska 3:04.83 3 8
1) Jake Bender JR 2) Cody Rush JR
3) Levi Gipson JR 4) Drew Wiseman SO
3 Texas 3:06.56 2 6
1) Wolf Mahler SO 2) Senoj-Jay Givans SO
3) Christopher Irvin SO 4) Zack Bilderback JR
4 Illinois 3:06.58 1 5
1) David Kendziera SO 2) Kenneth Allen SO
3) Joe McAsey JR 4) DJ Zahn SR
5 TCU 3:07.03 2 4
1) Kevin McClanahan FR 2) Raymond Bozmans JR
3) Kolby Listenbee SO 4) Ronnie Baker JR
6 North Carolina 3:07.05 1 3
1) Sean Sutton SR 2) Kenneth Selmon FR
3) Ceo Ways SO 4) Javonte Lipsey JR
7 Texas Tech 3:07.52 1 2
1) Steven Champlin FR 2) Kyle Collins SO
3) Joseph Richards III JR 4) Charles Jones FR
8 Arkansas 3:08.04 2 1
1) Kenzo Cotton FR 2) Omar McLeod SO
3) Marqueze Washington JR 4) Jarrion Lawson JR
9 Ohio State 3:08.50 1
1) Antonio Blanks JR 2) Champ Page JR
3) Timothy Faust SR 4) Lamar Bruton SO
10 Alabama 3:08.75 2
1) Steven Gayle JR 2) Cameron Hudson JR
3) Quincy Smith JR 4) Alex Amankwah JR
-- Florida DNF 3
1) Nick Uruburu SO 2) Dedric Dukes SR
3) Eric Futch SO 4) Najee Glass JR
-- LSU DQ 3 Rule 5.5.3
1) Darrell Bush JR 2) Quincy Downing SR
3) Cyril Grayson JR 4) Vernon Norwood SR
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Arkansas 63 2) Oregon 46.50
3) Georgia 37 4) Florida 36
5) Kentucky 35 6) Texas 33
7) Baylor 27 8) Stanford 20
9) LSU 18 9) Southern Illinois 18
11) Providence 16 12) Clemson 15
12) Texas Tech 15 12) USC 15
15) Missouri 14 15) Texas A&M 14
17) Alabama 13 18) Wisconsin 12
18) Akron 12 18) Kansas State 12
21) Duke 11 21) Miss State 11
21) Arizona State 11 24) Florida State 10
24) Michigan State 10 26) North Carolina 9
26) Washington 9 28) UCLA 8
28) Oklahoma State 8 30) Georgetown 7
30) Notre Dame 7 32) North Carolina St. 6
32) Michigan 6 32) Illinois 6
32) Columbia 6 32) Coppin State 6
32) North Dakota St. 6 38) Iona 5
38) Tennessee 5 38) Vanderbilt 5
41) Minnesota 4 41) Auburn 4
41) Virginia Tech 4 41) UMKC 4
45) Maryland 3.50 46) Harvard 3
46) New Mexico 3 46) Kent State 3
49) BYU 2 49) Villanova 2
49) Arizona 2 52) Miami 1
52) Penn State 1 52) Rice 1
52) Texas State 1 52) Mississippi 1
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oregon 74 2) Florida 50
3) Arkansas 39 4) Texas A&M 33
5) Texas Tech 31 6) Texas 25
7) LSU 19 7) TCU 19
9) Akron 16 9) Iowa State 16
9) USC 16 12) Penn State 15
13) Oklahoma State 14 13) Nebraska 14
15) Buffalo 12 15) Georgia 12
17) Tennessee 11 18) Baylor 10
18) Minnesota 10 18) Tulsa 10
18) Wisconsin 10 22) Georgetown 9
23) Montana State 8 23) Virginia 8
23) Monmouth 8 23) Illinois 8
23) Eastern Michigan 8 28) Colorado 7
28) Virginia Tech 7 28) Mississippi 7
31) Hampton 6 31) Louisville 6
31) Purdue 6 31) Marquette 6
31) UTEP 6 31) New Mexico 6
31) Arizona State 6 38) Kentucky 5
38) Kennesaw State 5 38) Miss State 5
38) Washington 5 38) BYU 5
38) Florida State 5 38) Clemson 5
38) Alabama 5 46) Northern Arizona 4
46) Missouri 4 46) Villanova 4
46) Indiana State 4 46) Auburn 4
51) Iowa 3 51) Kent State 3
51) South Florida 3 51) Cincinnati 3
51) North Carolina 3 56) Southern Illinois 2.50
57) Syracuse 2 57) DePaul 2
57) Michigan State 2 57) Duke 2
61) East Carolina 1.50 62) N. Carolina A&T 1
62) Michigan 1 62) Kansas 1
62) Rice 1 62) South Dakota 1
62) Indiana 1 62) UCLA 1
|